Is Choco Heim Choco Hazelnut Wafer Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk crumb
- milk
- cream
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- skim milk preparation
- whey
milk crumb
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Refined Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Sugar, Skim Milk Preparation (skim Milk Powder, Whey), Lactose, Whey, Fat Powder (cream, Lactose, Whey), Hazelnuts, Milk Crumb (whey), Fructooligosaccharide, Isomalt, Soy Flour, Cocoa Powder, Shortening (palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene (color)), Refined Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Dextrin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Guar Gum, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Protease, Artificial Flavors. Contain Wheat, Soy, Milk and Hazelnut.
Check Choco Heim Choco Hazelnut Wafer Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Heim Choco Hazelnut Wafer Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


