Is Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Caramel 111G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (3.8%), Whey Products ( Milk ), Clarified Butter , Glucose Syrup, Lactose , Whole Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified (Mass Balance)

Check Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Caramel 111G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go