Is Choco Nussa Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Tree Nut Free?

Description
A hazelnut-chocolate spread characterized by smooth, creamy texture and pronounced chocolate-hazelnut flavor. Commonly used as a bread or toast spread, pancake topping, baking ingredient, or dip for fruit; reviews frequently note consistent spreadability, reported sweetness, and versatility, while occasional comments mention packaging issues or minor textural separation noted between uses.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- 13% hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A hazelnut-chocolate spread characterized by smooth, creamy texture and pronounced chocolate-hazelnut flavor. Commonly used as a bread or toast spread, pancake topping, baking ingredient, or dip for fruit; reviews frequently note consistent spreadability, reported sweetness, and versatility, while occasional comments mention packaging issues or minor textural separation noted between uses.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm, Sunflower), 13% Hazelnuts , 7.5% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder , Dried Glucode Emulsifier Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flavourings. Contains: Hazelnuts, Milk.
Check Choco Nussa Hazelnut Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Nussa Hazelnut Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


