Is CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (WITH OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, CANOLA), SALT), CHOC-O-BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACID, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS.

Check CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast