Is CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate candies
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED VIRGINIA PEANUTS (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CORN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLIN {AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT), CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, YELLOW #5  LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2, BLUE #1 & #2 LAKE, BLUE #1), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX], DARK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), ROASTED HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. ROASTED CASHEW PIECES (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


