Is CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashew pieces
roasted cashew pieces
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED VIRGINIA PEANUTS (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CORN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLIN {AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT), CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, YELLOW #5  LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2, BLUE #1 & #2 LAKE, BLUE #1), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX], DARK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE), ROASTED HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. ROASTED CASHEW PIECES (MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO-NUT TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


