Is Choco Wheaties Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Choco Wheaties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Wheaties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Wheaties Breakfast Cereal, Breakfast of Champions, 100% Whole Wheat Flakes, 15.6
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
About this product
Cereal · Flake


