Is Chocoalte Macaroons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- powdered whey protein concentrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt), Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sulphites
Check Chocoalte Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocoalte Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocoalte Macaroons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


