Is Chocoalte Macaroons Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt), Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sulphites
Check Chocoalte Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocoalte Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocoalte Macaroons is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


