Is CHOCOCHERRIES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANDIED CHERRIES (CHERRY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFITES), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA) AND LIQUEUR <2% ALCOHOL.
Check CHOCOCHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOCHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


