Is Chocol-avoine crémeux Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • farine d'avoine

farine d'avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre* (sucre de canne doré*), Beurre de cacao*, Pâte de cacao*, Farine d'avoine* (sans gluten), Gousses de vanille moulues*. Minimum de 43 % de cacao. _Noix variées_Arachides_Lait_

Check Chocol-avoine crémeux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping