Is Chocolat chaud à saveur de beurre d’arachide Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids
  • modified milk
  • whey protein concentrate

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Modified milk ingredients (whey protein concentrate, dairy product solids, sodium caseinate), Cocoa (processed with alkali), Coconut oil, Salt, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono - and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Natural and artificial flavors, Silicon dioxide, Turmeric, Annatto.

Check Chocolat chaud à saveur de beurre d’arachide against your own diets in the app.