Is Chocolat chaud à saveur de beurre d’arachide Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Modified milk ingredients (whey protein concentrate, dairy product solids, sodium caseinate), Cocoa (processed with alkali), Coconut oil, Salt, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono - and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Natural and artificial flavors, Silicon dioxide, Turmeric, Annatto.
Check Chocolat chaud à saveur de beurre d’arachide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat chaud à saveur de beurre d’arachide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


