Is Chocolat Jean-Talon Hollow Real Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour. If Presence Of Decoration Or Candy. Decoration: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Meringue Powder, Egg White Powder, Egg White, Citric Acid, Baker’s Yeast, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Ammonium Aluminum Sulphate, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Flavour, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Erythrosine, Indigotine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Titanium Dioxide. Candy: Sugars (dextrose, Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavour, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Erythrosine, Indigotine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Titanium Dioxide. Contains Wheat.
Check Chocolat Jean-Talon Hollow Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat Jean-Talon Hollow Real Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


