Is Chocolat Lindor Hazelnut Lindt (100G) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 20% min
  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

20% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts , Lactose (From Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract Gluten), Artificial Flavourings (Vanillin, Caramel), May Contain Almonds And Other Nuts, Contains Added Flavours (Artificial: Vanillin, Caramel), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 31% Min, Milk Solids: 20% Min, Nutritional Information Per 100G: Energy:

Check Chocolat Lindor Hazelnut Lindt (100G) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chocolat Lindor Hazelnut Lindt (100G) | Spoonful