Is Chocolat noir Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, low-fat cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor. May contain hazelnuts, almonds, pistachios, oats, wheat, barley, and milk.
Check Chocolat noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


