Is CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, SOY FIBER, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SALT, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


