Is CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, SOY FIBER, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SALT, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


