Is CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE ENZYME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 2% REDUCED FAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Milk · Liquid


