Is CHOCOLATE 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- coconut blossom sugar
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut blossom sugar
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, ALMOND FLOUR*, WHIPPING CREAM*, CAGE FREE EGGS*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS 56.4%*, COCONUT BLOSSOM SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), GROUND COCOA BEANS*, BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED CREAM*), COCOA POWDER*.
Check CHOCOLATE 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


