Is Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Organic Ethyl Alcohol), Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy

Check Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping