Is Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Organic Ethyl Alcohol), Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy
Check Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


