Is Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
- organic chocolate flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor, Organic Ethyl Alcohol), Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy
Check Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Butter (16 oz) Crunchy Nut Butter Made with Steam Pasteurized Almonds from the Sohnrey Family Farm … (3-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


