Is Chocolate almond butter bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, CELLULOSE POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERFAT, SALT, GUAR GUM, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check Chocolate almond butter bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate almond butter bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


