Is Chocolate Almond Butter Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Enjoy Life (R), Chocolate (Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Chocolate Flavoring
Check Chocolate Almond Butter Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Butter Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Butter Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


