No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND CLASSIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND CLASSIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? CHOCOLATE ALMOND CLASSIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND | Spoonful