Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN, COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE), GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, SORBITOL, FRUCTOSE-OLIGOSACCHARIDE SYRUP, REFINED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED CHOPPED ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT FLAKES, COCOA MASS, POLYDEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, RICE FLOUR SALT, SODIUM CITRATE SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


