Is Chocolate Almond French Roast Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549253) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chocolate Drops, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), French Roast (Whole Coffee Beans), Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Almond French Roast Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549253) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond French Roast Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549253) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond French Roast Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549253) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole


