Is Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chocolate Drops, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Green Tea, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


