Is Chocolate Almond Hazelnut Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose (From Rice), Almonds, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Vegetable Oil, Dairy Products, Vanilla Essence, Salt, Emulsifier, Flavours, Edible Rice Paper
Check Chocolate Almond Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


