Is Chocolate Almond Oatmilk Dessert Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate coating

organic chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK DESERT (OATMILK BASE [OAT MILK {WATER, OAT POWDER}, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check Chocolate Almond Oatmilk Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.