Is Chocolate and Cre&m Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (29%), Dark Chocolate (11%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Organic Rice Powder, Cocoa Powder (1%), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Lactate, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Cellulose, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check Chocolate and Cre&m against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Cre&m in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Wrong product
Wrong bar code. The product should be chocolate and cream the coconut collab.

Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


