Is Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Pomegranate 70% Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Pomegranate preparation*, 9% (Pomegranate*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Rice Flour*, Thickener* [Pectin*]), Vanilla Pods*, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 91%, Cocoa: 70% minimum (Chocolate), *Certified Organic
Check Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Pomegranate 70% Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Pomegranate 70% Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Pomegranate 70% Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitterVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


