Is Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Sea Salt & Caramel 55% Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Caramel Pieces* (10%) (Cane Sugar*, Whole Milk Powder*, Butter*, Glucose Syrup*), Whole Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt (0.5%), Vanilla Pods*, *Certified Organic, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 96%, Cocoa: 55% minimum (Chocolate)
Check Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Sea Salt & Caramel 55% Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Sea Salt & Caramel 55% Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Sea Salt & Caramel 55% Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


