Is Chocolate and Raspberry Roulade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural vanilla flavouring
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (21%) [Milk], Caster Sugar, Raspberries (15%), Free Range Pasteurised Egg White (Thickener: Guar Gum), Dark Chocolate (13%) [Milk] (Cocoa Mass (50%), Sugar (49.5%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Water, Salted Butter [Milk], Icing Sugar (Tricalcium Phosphate).
Check Chocolate and Raspberry Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Raspberry Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


