Is Chocolate and Yogurt Collection (4 oz, ZIN: 526950) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt
  • yogurt coating
  • whey
  • chocolate peanuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Beans (Sucrose, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Flavor), Blue 2, Carnauba Wax, Chocolate Peanuts (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey, Peanuts, Cocoa), Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Lactic Acid (Milk), Raisins, Red 3 And 40, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yellow 6, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk, Yogurt, Color)

Check Chocolate and Yogurt Collection (4 oz, ZIN: 526950) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate and Yogurt Collection (4 oz, ZIN: 526950) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go