Is Chocolate and Yogurt Collection (4 oz, ZIN: 526950) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- chocolate peanuts
- peanuts
chocolate peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Beans (Sucrose, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Flavor), Blue 2, Carnauba Wax, Chocolate Peanuts (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey, Peanuts, Cocoa), Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Lactic Acid (Milk), Raisins, Red 3 And 40, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yellow 6, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk, Yogurt, Color)
Check Chocolate and Yogurt Collection (4 oz, ZIN: 526950) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Yogurt Collection (4 oz, ZIN: 526950) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate and Yogurt Collection (4 oz, ZIN: 526950) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


