Is Chocolate Animal Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin
Check Chocolate Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Animal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


