Is Chocolate Animal Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched wheat flour

organic enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin

Check Chocolate Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go