Is CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Nutmeg, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup
Check CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Ghirardelli Squares Caramel Milk Chocolate
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Luscious Filling, White Chocolate Caramel
Michel Et Augustin Milk Chocolate Melty Caramel Shortbread Cookie Squares, 4.9 Oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE EGGNOG, PEPPERMINT BARK, MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


