Is CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVORING), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


