Is CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVORING), DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


