Is chocolate banana-milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BANANAS, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DUTCH PROCESS COCOA, CALCIUM & POTASSIUM BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check chocolate banana-milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate banana-milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


