Is CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono-glycerides), Sugar, Banana Puree (Bananas, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Carrageenan
Check CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


