Is Chocolate Banana Split Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538802) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Pieces (Dried), Chamomile, Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Strawberries (Dried)
Check Chocolate Banana Split Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538802) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Banana Split Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538802) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Chocolate Banana Split Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538802) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


