Is Chocolate bar, Snickers Tree Nut Free?

Description
Snickers is a popular chocolate bar that contains peanuts, nougat, caramel, and chocolate. It is enjoyed by many people and is commonly found in restaurants and stores. The combination of these ingredients creates a delicious and satisfying treat. With its rich chocolate coating and the chewy combination of nougat, caramel, and peanuts, Snickers offers a delightful blend of flavors and textures. Its availability in various establishments makes it easily accessible to chocolate lovers everywhere.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snickers is a popular chocolate bar that contains peanuts, nougat, caramel, and chocolate. It is enjoyed by many people and is commonly found in restaurants and stores. The combination of these ingredients creates a delicious and satisfying treat. With its rich chocolate coating and the chewy combination of nougat, caramel, and peanuts, Snickers offers a delightful blend of flavors and textures. Its availability in various establishments makes it easily accessible to chocolate lovers everywhere.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Allergy Information: Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate bar, Snickers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate bar, Snickers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate bar, Snickers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


