Is Chocolate Bar with Caramel Centre, Curly Wurly Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • modified coconut oil

modified coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Long, braided bar offers a chewy, stretchy texture with a sweet, rich flavor and faint toasted notes. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, nostalgic treat, or dessert accent, reviewers note satisfying chewiness, portability, occasional stickiness, and frequent praise for nostalgic appeal alongside occasional comments about variability in consistency and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), modified milk ingredients, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, modified palm oil, salt, mono- and di-glycerides, sunflower lecithin, ammonium phosphatides, sodium bicarbonate, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, calcium chloride, modified coconut oil, modified palm kernel oil, artificial flavour

Check Chocolate Bar with Caramel Centre, Curly Wurly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Bar with Caramel Centre, Curly Wurly is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go