Is Chocolate Bark Espresso Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Hazelnuts, Bridgepeaktm Sprouted Grain Blend (Organic Buckwheat, Organic Golden Flax, Organic Salba Chia), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Espresso Beans, Coconut, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds And Hazelnuts, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts

Check Chocolate Bark Espresso Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Bark Espresso Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking