Is CHOCOLATE BARK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUPERIOR COCOA MASS, SUGAR AND COCOA BUTTER), ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALL NATURAL NON-GMO CASEIN PROTEIN.

Check CHOCOLATE BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go