Is CHOCOLATE BELGIAN MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BELGIAN SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), PASTEURIZED CREAM, PASTEURIZED EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PASTE (COCOA POWDER, CANOLA OIL SOY LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR, GELATIN.
Check CHOCOLATE BELGIAN MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BELGIAN MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


